| Login Help
About BPAPeople in BPAPartnersOther
InformationJoin a ChapterOrganizeAlumniCertificationsBPA University
    BPA Shares
    Torch AwardsBPA CaresOpportunitiesAwards
    Workplace Skills Assessment Program Event List
      Workplace Skills Assessment Program Download Center
        PreSubmitStandards
        CompetitionConference ResourcesHighlightsRegistration and TravelLeadershipNLC PartnersPast NLCs
        State and Local Links:

        Schedule of Events

        Skip Navigation LinksHome > NLC > Conference Resources > Schedule of Events

         

        This is a tentative schedule of events for the 2018 National Leadership Conference. All events, including times and dates, are subject to change. Please continue to check this schedule for updates.

        Date Time Event
        Tuesday, May 8 12:00 pm-6:00 pm Competitive Events Center
        Tuesday, May 8 3:00 pm-10:00 pm Registration/Information Desk
        Tuesday, May 8 3:00 pm-10:00 pm Finance Desk
        Tuesday, May 8 3:00 pm-10:00 pm Tour Desk
        Tuesday, May 8 3:00 pm-10:00 pm Conference Headquarters
        Tuesday, May 8 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Administrator's/Proctor's/Grader's Orientation
        Tuesday, May 8 5:00 pm-6:00 pm Intern Orientation
        Tuesday, May 8 7:00 pm-8:00 pm Host Committee Reception
             
        Wednesday, May 9 7:00 am-8:00 am Administrator's/Proctor's/Grader's Orientation
        Wednesday, May 9 7:00 am-7:00 pm Registration/Information Desk
        Wednesday, May 9 7:00 am-7:00 pm Finance Desk
        Wednesday, May 9 7:00 am-7:00 pm Tour Desk
        Wednesday, May 9 7:00 am-7:00 pm Conference Headquarters
        Wednesday, May 9 8:00 am-8:00 pm Competitive Events Center/Test Distribution
        Wednesday, May 9 8:30 am-9:30 am Intern Orientation
        Wednesday, May 9 9:00 am-3:00 pm Intern Desk
        Wednesday, May 9 10:00 am-4:00 pm DIGITAL LEARNING LAB SERIES-Presented by ___________
        Wednesday, May 9 TBD NLC Exhibitor Showcase
        Wednesday, May 9 12:00 pm-5:00 pm
        (last exam administered
        at 4:30 pm)
        WSAP Open Events Lab
        Wednesday, May 9   Accounting Mathematics Concepts-Pilot (S/PS)
        Wednesday, May 9   Administrative Support Concepts (S/PS)
        Wednesday, May 9   Business Meeting Management (S/PS)
        Wednesday, May 9   Computer Programming Concepts (S/PS)
        Wednesday, May 9   Financial Math & Analysis (S/PS)
        Wednesday, May 9   Information Technology Concepts (S/PS)
        Wednesday, May 9   Management/Marketing/Human Resources Concepts (S/PS)
        Wednesday, May 9   Project Management Concepts (PS)
        Wednesday, May 9   Business Math Concepts (ML)
        Wednesday, May 9   Business Communication Skills Concepts (ML)
        Wednesday, May 9   Business Fundamentals Concepts (ML)
        Wednesday, May 9   Computer Literacy Concepts (ML)
        Wednesday, May 9 3:00 pm-3:50 pm BPA University:
        Wednesday, May 9 3:00 pm-4:00 pm Candidate/Head Voting Delegate/Voting Delegate Briefing Meeting-All candidates & head voting delegates are required to attend. General Voting Delegates are invited to attend, but not required.
        Wednesday, May 9 4:00 pm-4:50 pm BPA University: Adobe Academy Elective-Competitive Events using the Creative Cloud-Presented by Dan Armstrong, Adobe Education Leader
        Wednesday, May 9 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Candidate Meeting and Testing
        Wednesday, May 9 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Administrator's/Proctor's/Grader's Orientation
        Wednesday, May 9 4:00 pm-5:00 pm Parade of Flags Rehearsal (State Rep Must Attend)
        Wednesday, May 9 4:00 pm-6:00 pm Middle Level Leadership Kickoff! (ML) Pre-registration is not required. All ML participants are automatically enrolled.
        Wednesday, May 9 4:00 pm-6:00 pm Administrative Support Team (S/PS/ML)
        Wednesday, May 9 5:00 pm-5:50 pm BPA University:
        Wednesday, May 9 5:00 pm-6:00 pm SAAC Meeting
        Wednesday, May 9 5:00 pm-6:00 pm CEAC Meeting
        Wednesday, May 9 5:00 pm-9:00 pm Grading Room
        Wednesday, May 9 5:30 pm-6:30 pm Intern Orientation
        Wednesday, May 9 6:30 pm-7:30 pm State Meetings
        Wednesday, May 9 6:30 pm-7:30 pm Alaska
        Wednesday, May 9 6:30 pm-7:30 pm Illinois
        Wednesday, May 9 6:30 pm-7:30 pm Iowa-S
        Wednesday, May 9 6:30 pm-7:30 pm Iowa-PS
        Wednesday, May 9 6:30 pm-7:30 pm Ohio-S
        Wednesday, May 9 6:30 pm-7:30 pm Massachusetts
        Wednesday, May 9 6:30 pm-7:30 pm Michigan
        Wednesday, May 9 6:30 pm-7:30 pm Minnesota-S
        Wednesday, May 9 6:30 pm-7:30 pm Montana
        Wednesday, May 9 7:00 pm-8:00 pm AICPA Advisor Reception: Pre-Registration and Ticket are required. Sponsored by AICPA
        Wednesday, May 9 7:00 pm-8:00 pm Parliamentary Procedure Team Objective Event (S)
        Wednesday, May 9 8:30 pm-10:00 pm Opening General Session
        Wednesday, May 9 10:00 pm-11:00 pm State Meetings
        Wednesday, May 9 10:00 pm-11:00 pm Chicago Chapter
        Wednesday, May 9 10:00 pm-11:00 pm Delaware
        Wednesday, May 9 10:00 pm-11:00 pm Florida
        Wednesday, May 9 10:00 pm-11:00 pm Idaho
        Wednesday, May 9 10:00 pm-11:00 pm Indiana
        Wednesday, May 9 10:00 pm-11:00 pm Kansas
        Wednesday, May 9 10:00 pm-11:00 pm Minnesota-PS
        Wednesday, May 9 10:00 pm-11:00 pm New Mexico
        Wednesday, May 9 10:00 pm-11:00 pm Ohio-PS
        Wednesday, May 9 10:00 pm-11:00 pm Oklahoma
        Wednesday, May 9 10:00 pm-11:00 pm Puerto Rico
        Wednesday, May 9 10:00 pm-11:00 pm South Carolina
        Wednesday, May 9 10:00 pm-11:00 pm Texas
        Wednesday, May 9 10:00 pm-11:00 pm Wisconsin
        Wednesday, May 9 Midnight Curfew (Secondary & Middle Level)
             
        Thursday, May 10 6:30 am-5:00 pm Competitive Events Center/Test Distribution
        Thursday, May 10 7:00 am-8:00 am Competitive Event Judge's Orientation (Judged Event Administrators & Proctors are Required to Attend Orientation)
        Thursday, May 10 7:00 am-8:00 am Intern Orientation
        Thursday, May 10 7:00 am-8:30 am State Officer's Breakfast
        Thursday, May 10 7:00 am-9:00 am Federal Income Tax Accounting (PS)
        Thursday, May 10 7:00 am-9:00 am Fundamental Accounting (S)
        Thursday, May 10 7:00 am-9:00 am Personal Financial Management (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10 7:00 am-10:00 am PC Servicing & Troubleshooting/MTA Windows OS Fundamentals (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10 7:00 am-10:00 am Fundamentals of Web Design/MTA HTML5 Application Developer Fundamentals (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10 7:00 am-5:00 pm Registration/Information Desk
        Thursday, May 10 7:00 am-5:00 pm Finance Desk
        Thursday, May 10 7:00 am-5:00 pm Tour Desk
        Thursday, May 10 7:00 am-5:00 pm Conference Headquarters
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-9:00 am Administrator's/Proctor's/Grader's Orientation
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-1:30pm DIGITAL LEARNING LAB SERIES-Adobe Academy ACA Boot Camp-Presented by Dan Armstrong, Adobe Education Leader
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-9:30 am Visual Design Badge - Adobe Photoshop
        Thursday, May 10 10:00 am-11:30 am Graphic Design and Illustration Badge - Adobe Illustrator
        Thursday, May 10 12:00 pm-1:30 pm Print and Digital Publishing Badge - Adobe InDesign
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-10:00 am BPA University: HowTheMarketWorks Final Round Presentations: Presented and Sponsored by HowTheMarketWorks
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-12:00 pm Computer Modeling (S)
        Thursday, May 10   Section 1
        Thursday, May 10   Section 2
        Thursday, May 10   Section 3
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-12:00 pm Digital Media Production (S)
        Thursday, May 10   Section 1
        Thursday, May 10   Section 2
        Thursday, May 10   Section 3
        Thursday, May 10   Section 4
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-12:00 pm Contemporary Issues (PS)
        Thursday, May 10   Preparation
        Thursday, May 10   Presentation
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-12:00 pm Extemporaneous Speech (ML)
        Thursday, May 10   Preparation
        Thursday, May 10   Presentation
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-12:00 pm Extemporaneous Speech (S)
        Thursday, May 10   Preparation Sections 1-2
        Thursday, May 10   Section 1
        Thursday, May 10   Section 2
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-12:00 pm Graphic Design Promotion (ML)
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-12:00 pm Graphic Design Promotion (PS)
        Thursday, May 10   Section 1
            Section 2
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-12:00 pm Graphic Design Promotion (S)
        Thursday, May 10   Section 1
        Thursday, May 10   Section 2
        Thursday, May 10   Section 3
        Thursday, May 10   Section 4
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-12:00 pm Introduction to Video Production Team (ML)
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-12:00 pm Presentation Management Individual (S)
        Thursday, May 10   Section 1
        Thursday, May 10   Section 2
        Thursday, May 10   Section 3
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-12:00 pm Video Production Team (S)
        Thursday, May 10   Section 1
        Thursday, May 10   Section 2
        Thursday, May 10   Section 3
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-12:00 pm Video Production Team/Digital Media Production (PS)
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-12:00 pm National Leadership Academy (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 am-5:00 pm Written Event Conflict Room
        Thursday, May 10 9:00 am-9:50 am BPA University: BPA Featuring JEA-Feature 1
        Thursday, May 10 9:00 am-11:00 am Post-secondary Candidate Placement Committee & Candidate Interviews
        Thursday, May 10 9:00 am-3:00 pm Intern Desk
        Thursday, May 10 9:00 am-5:00 pm
        (last exam administered
        at 4:30 pm)
        WSAP Open Events Lab
        Thursday, May 10   Administrative Support Concepts (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10   Business Meeting Management Concepts (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10   Computer Programming Concepts (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10   Financial Math & Analysis (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10   Information Technology Concepts (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10   Management/Marketing/Human Resources Concepts (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10   Parliamentary Procedure Concepts (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10   Project Management Concepts (PS)
        Thursday, May 10   Business Math Concepts (ML)
        Thursday, May 10   Business Communication Skills Concepts (ML)
        Thursday, May 10   Business Fundamentals Concepts (ML)
        Thursday, May 10   Computer Literacy Concepts (ML)
        Thursday, May 10   Merit Scholar
        Thursday, May 10 9:00 am-5:00 pm NLC Exhibitor Showcase
        Thursday, May 10 9:00 am-5:00 pm Grading Room
        Thursday, May 10 9:30 am-11:30 am College Payroll Accounting (PS)
        Thursday, May 10 9:30 am-11:30 am Payroll Accounting (S)
        Thursday, May 10 10:00 am-10:50 am BPA University: BPA Featuring JEA-Feature 2
        Thursday, May 10 10:00 am-10:50 am BPA University
        Thursday, May 10 10:30 am-12:30 pm C++ Programming (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10 10:30 am-1:30 pm Advanced Word Processing/MOS Word Exam 2013 (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10 10:30 am-1:30 pm Network Administration Using Microsoft/MTA Networking Fundamentals (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10 11:00 am-11:50 am BPA University:
        Thursday, May 10 12:00 pm-1:00 pm Competitive Event Judge's Orientation (Judged Event Administrators & Proctors are Required to Attend Orientation)
        Thursday, May 10 12:00 pm-2:00 pm Advanced Accounting (S)
        Thursday, May 10 12:00 pm-2:00 pm Advanced College Accounting (PS)
        Thursday, May 10 1:00 pm-1:50 pm BPA University: National Alumni Division Panel-Presented by the National Alumni Division
        Thursday, May 10 1:00 pm-3:00 pm JAVA Programming (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Advanced Interview Skills (PS)
        Thursday, May 10 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Advanced Interview Skills (S)
        Thursday, May 10   Section 1
        Thursday, May 10   Section 2
        Thursday, May 10   Section 3
        Thursday, May 10 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Broadcast News Production Team (S)
        Thursday, May 10   Section 1
        Thursday, May 10   Section 2
        Thursday, May 10 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Entrepreneurship Exploration (ML)
        Thursday, May 10 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Entrepreneurship (PS)
        Thursday, May 10 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Entrepreneurship (S)
        Thursday, May 10   Section 1
        Thursday, May 10   Section 2
        Thursday, May 10   Section 3
        Thursday, May 10   Section 4
        Thursday, May 10 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Ethics & Professionalism (PS)
        Thursday, May 10   Preparation
        Thursday, May 10   Presentation
        Thursday, May 10 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Computer Animation Team (S)
        Thursday, May 10   Section 1
        Thursday, May 10   Section 2
        Thursday, May 10 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Presentation Management Team (ML)
        Thursday, May 10 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Presentation Management Team and Individual (PS)
        Thursday, May 10 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Presentation Management Team (S)
        Thursday, May 10   Section 1
        Thursday, May 10   Section 2
        Thursday, May 10   Section 3
        Thursday, May 10 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Small Business Management Team (PS)
        Thursday, May 10   Preparation
        Thursday, May 10   Presentation
        Thursday, May 10 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Small Business Management Team (S)
        Thursday, May 10   Preparation Sections 1-3
        Thursday, May 10   Section 1
        Thursday, May 10   Section 2
        Thursday, May 10   Section 3
        Thursday, May 10 2:00 pm-2:50 pm BPA University: Adobe Academy Elective-What is New and Coming from the Adobe Creative Labs -Presented by Dan Armstrong, Adobe Education Leader
        Thursday, May 10 2:00 pm-5:00 pm Integrated Office Applications/MOS PowerPoint 2013 (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10 2:00 pm-5:00 pm Computer Security/MTA Security Fundamentals (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10 2:00 pm-5:00 pm Visual Basic/C# Programming/MTA Software Development Fundamentals (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10 2:30 pm-3:30 pm Banking & Finance (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10 2:30 pm-4:30 pm College Accounting (PS)
        Thursday, May 10 2:30 pm-4:30 pm Managerial Accounting (PS)
        Thursday, May 10 3:00 pm-3:50 pm BPA University: Adobe Academy Elective-Iconic Session - Digital Photography Understood -Presented by Dan Armstrong, Adobe Education Leader
        Thursday, May 10 3:00 pm-5:00 pm Virtual College Experience
        Thursday, May 10 3:30 pm-4:30 pm Secondary Division Campaign Rally Set-Up
        Thursday, May 10 5:00 pm-7:00 pm Secondary Division Business Meeting
        Thursday, May 10 Following Business Meeting Secondary Division Campaign Rally
        Thursday, May 10   National Officer Tabulation Meeting
        Thursday, May 10 5:30 pm-8:30 pm Advanced Spreadsheet Applications/MOS Excel Exam 2013 (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10 5:30 pm-8:30 pm Database Applications/MOS Access 2013 (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10 5:30 pm-8:30 pm Computer Network Technology/MTA Networking Fundamentals (S/PS)
        Thursday, May 10 6:00 pm-10:00 pm BPA University: AICPA Bank On It Tournament: Presented and sponsored by AICPA and Start Here, Go Places.
        Thursday, May 10 6:30 pm-7:30 pm Post-secondary Division Campaign Rally Set-Up
        Thursday, May 10 8:00 pm-10:30 pm Post-secondary Division Business Meeting
        Thursday, May 10 Following Business Meeting Post-secondary Division Campaign Rally
        Thursday, May 10 Following Campaign Rally Post-secondary Caucus
        Thursday, May 10   Idaho
        Thursday, May 10   Indiana
        Thursday, May 10   Iowa
        Thursday, May 10   Kansas
        Thursday, May 10   Michigan
        Thursday, May 10   Minnesota
        Thursday, May 10   Montana
        Thursday, May 10   Ohio
        Thursday, May 10   Oklahoma
        Thursday, May 10   Texas
        Thursday, May 10   Wisconsin
        Thursday, May 10 8:30 pm-10:30 pm Secondary State Caucus
        Thursday, May 10   Alaska
        Thursday, May 10   Delaware
        Thursday, May 10   Florida
        Thursday, May 10   Idaho
        Thursday, May 10   Illinois
        Thursday, May 10   Indiana
        Thursday, May 10   Iowa
        Thursday, May 10   Kansas
        Thursday, May 10   Massachusetts
        Thursday, May 10   Michigan
        Thursday, May 10   Minnesota
        Thursday, May 10   Montana
        Thursday, May 10   New Mexico
        Thursday, May 10   Ohio
        Thursday, May 10   Oklahoma
        Thursday, May 10   South Carolina
        Thursday, May 10   Texas
        Thursday, May 10 11:00 pm-11:30 pm Candidate Selection Committee Meeting
        Thursday, May 10 Midnight Curfew (Secondary & Middle Level)
             
        Friday, May 11 6:30 am-7:00 pm Competitive Events Center/Test Distribution
        Friday, May 11 7:00 am-8:00 am Competitive Event Judge's Orientation (Judged Event Administrators & Proctors are Required to Attend Orientation)
        Friday, May 11 7:00 am-8:00 am Intern Orientation
        Friday, May 11 7:00 am-3:00 pm Written Event Conflict Room
        Friday, May 11 7:00 am-5:00 pm Registration/Information Desk
        Friday, May 11 7:00 am-5:00 pm Finance Desk
        Friday, May 11 7:00 am-5:00 pm Tour Desk
        Friday, May 11 7:00 am-5:00 pm Conference Headquarters
        Friday, May 11 7:00 am-5:00 pm Broadcast News Production Team Finals (S) (Students will complete
        projects 7:00 am-10:00 am)
        Friday, May 11 7:00 am-5:00 pm Video Production Team Finals (S/PS)
        (Students will complete
        projects 7:00 am-10:00 am)
        Friday, May 11 7:30 am-11:00 am Secondary Candidate Placement Committee & Candidate Interviews
        Friday, May 11 8:00 am-8:50 am BPA University:
        Friday, May 11 8:00 am-9:30 am Intermediate Word Processing (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11 8:00 am-9:30 am Medical Office Procedures (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11 8:00 am-9:30 am Spreadsheet Applications (ML)
        Friday, May 11 8:00 am-12:00 pm Administrative Support Research Project (S)
        Friday, May 11   Section 1
        Friday, May 11   Section 2
        Friday, May 11   Section 3
        Friday, May 11 8:00 am-12:00 pm Economic Research Team (S)
        Friday, May 11   Section 1
        Friday, May 11   Section 2
        Friday, May 11   Section 3
        Friday, May 11 8:00 am-12:00 pm Financial Analyst Team (PS)
        Friday, May 11   Preparation
        Friday, May 11   Presentation
        Friday, May 11 8:00 am-12:00 pm Financial Analyst Team (S)
        Friday, May 11   Preparation Sections 1-2
        Friday, May 11   Section 1
        Friday, May 11   Section 2
        Friday, May 11   Section 3
        Friday, May 11 8:00 am-12:00 pm Human Resource Management (PS)
        Friday, May 11   Preparation
        Friday, May 11   Presentation
        Friday, May 11 8:00 am-12:00 pm Human Resource Management (S)
        Friday, May 11   Preparation Sections 1-4
        Friday, May 11   Section 1
        Friday, May 11   Section 2
        Friday, May 11   Section 3
        Friday, May 11 8:00 am-12:00 pm Parliamentary Procedure Team (S)
        Friday, May 11   Preparation Section 1
        Friday, May 11   Presentation Section 1
        Friday, May 11   Preparation Section 2
        Friday, May 11   Presentation Section 2
        Friday, May 11 8:00 am-12:00 pm Website Design Team (ML)
        Friday, May 11 8:00 am-12:00 pm Website Design Team (PS)
        Friday, May 11 8:00 am-12:00 pm Website Design Team (S)
        Friday, May 11   Section 1
        Friday, May 11   Section 2
        Friday, May 11   Section 3
        Friday, May 11 8:00 am-12:00 pm (12:00 pm-2:00 pm-Service Project) Leadership Academy (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11 8:00 am-5:00 pm
        (Last exam administered
        at 4:30 pm)
        WSAP Open Events Lab
        Friday, May 11   Administrative Support Concepts (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11   Business Meeting Management (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11   Computer Programming Concepts (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11   Financial Math & Analysis (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11   Information Technology Concepts (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11   Management/Marketing/Human Resources Concepts (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11   Parliamentary Procedure Concepts (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11   Project Management Concepts (PS)
        Friday, May 11   Business Math Concepts (ML)
        Friday, May 11   Business Communication Skills Concepts (ML)
        Friday, May 11   Business Fundamentals Concepts (ML)
        Friday, May 11   Computer Literacy Concepts (ML)
        Friday, May 11   Merit Scholar
        Friday, May 11 9:00 am-9:50 am BPA University:
        Friday, May 11 9:00 am-3:00 pm Intern Desk
        Friday, May 11 9:00 am-5:00 pm Grading Room
        Friday, May 11 10:00 am-10:50 am BPA University:
        Friday, May 11 10:00 am-10:50 am BPA University:
        Friday, May 11 10:00 am-11:30 am Legal Office Procedures (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11 10:00 am-12:00 pm Fundamental Desktop Publishing (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11 10:00 am-12:00 pm Basic Office Systems & Procedures (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11 10:00 am-2:00 pm NLC Pin & T-Shirt Pick Up Available
        Friday, May 11 10:00 am-4:00 pm BPA University Digital Learning Lab: Precision Exams Certifications
        Friday, May 11 11:00 am-11:50 am BPA University:
        Friday, May 11 11:30 am-12:30 pm National Showcase Panel
        Friday, May 11 12:00 pm-1:00 pm Competitive Event Judge's Orientation (Judged Event Administrators & Proctors are Required to Attend Orientation)
        Friday, May 11 12:30 pm-2:00 pm National Honor Awards Session
        Friday, May 11 12:30 pm-2:30 pm Advanced Office Systems & Procedures (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11 12:30 pm-2:30 pm Digital Publishing (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11 12:30 pm-2:30 pm Fundamental Word Processing (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11 12:30 pm-2:30 pm Keyboarding Production (ML)
        Friday, May 11 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Economic Research Individual (S)
        Friday, May 11   Section 1
        Friday, May 11   Section 2
        Friday, May 11   Section 3
        Friday, May 11 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Global Marketing Team (S)
        Friday, May 11   Section 1
        Friday, May 11   Section 2
        Friday, May 11   Section 3
        Friday, May 11 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Interview Skills (PS)
        Friday, May 11   Section 1
        Friday, May 11   Section 2
        Friday, May 11 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Interview Skills (S)
        Friday, May 11   Section 1
        Friday, May 11   Section 2
        Friday, May 11   Section 3
        Friday, May 11   Section 4
        Friday, May 11 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Network Design Team (PS)
        Friday, May 11   Preparation
        Friday, May 11   Presentation
        Friday, May 11 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Network Design Team (S)
        Friday, May 11   Preparation Sections 1-2
        Friday, May 11   Section 1
        Friday, May 11   Section 2
        Friday, May 11 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Prepared Speech (ML)
        Friday, May 11 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Prepared Speech (PS)
        Friday, May 11 1:00 pm-5:00 pm Prepared Speech (S)
        Friday, May 11   Section 1
        Friday, May 11   Section 2
        Friday, May 11   Section 3
        Friday, May 11 1:30 pm-2:30 pm BPA National Showcase Set-Up
        Friday, May 11 2:00 pm-3:00 pm Administrators/Proctors/Graders Orientation
        Friday, May 11 2:00 pm-3:30 pm Alumni Division Meeting
        Friday, May 11   AICPA Secondary Division Accounting Student Networking Event
        Friday, May 11 2:30 pm-5:30 pm BPA National Showcase
        Friday, May 11   V01 Virtual Multimedia and Promotion – Individual
        Friday, May 11   V02 Virtual Multimedia & Promotion – Team
        Friday, May 11   V03 Software Engineering Team
        Friday, May 11   V04 Web Application Team
        Friday, May 11   V05 Mobile Applications
        Friday, May 11   V06 Promotional Photography
        Friday, May 11   V08 Start-up Enterprise Team
        Friday, May 11 2:30 pm-10:30 pm BPA Day of Service
        Friday, May 11 3:00 pm-3:50 pm BPA University:
        Friday, May 11 3:00 pm-4:00 pm Financial Literacy (ML)
        Friday, May 11 3:00 pm-4:00 pm Systems Administration Using Cisco (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11 3:00 pm-4:00 pm SQL Database Fundamentals (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Business Law & Ethics-Pilot (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11 4:30 pm-5:30 pm ICD-10-CM Diagnostic Coding-Pilot (PS)
        Friday, May 11 4:30 pm-6:30 pm Fundamental Spreadsheet Applications (S/PS)
        Friday, May 11 10:30 pm-11:30 pm National Officer Candidate Social
             
        Saturday, May 12 6:00 am-12:00 pm Competitive Events Center/Test Distribution
        Saturday, May 12 7:00 am-8:00 am Competitive Event Judge's Orientation (Judged Event Administrators & Proctors are Required to Attend Orientation)
        Saturday, May 12 7:00 am-12:00 pm Grading Room
        Saturday, May 12 7:00 am-12:00 pm Registration/Information Desk
        Saturday, May 12 7:00 am-12:00 pm Finance Desk
        Saturday, May 12 7:00 am-12:00 pm Tour Desk
        Saturday, May 12 7:00 am-12:00 pm Conference Headquarters
        Saturday, May 12 7:00 am-5:00 pm Certiport Open Certification Lab
        Saturday, May 12 7:30 am-12:00 pm Extemporaneous Speech Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12   Preparation
        Saturday, May 12   Presentation
        Saturday, May 12 7:30 am-12:00 pm Financial Analyst Team Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12   Preparation
        Saturday, May 12   Presentation
        Saturday, May 12 7:30 am-12:00 pm Human Resource Management Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12   Preparation
        Saturday, May 12   Presentation
        Saturday, May 12 7:30 am-12:00 pm Network Design Team Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12   Preparation
        Saturday, May 12   Presentation
        Saturday, May 12 7:30 am-12:00 pm Parliamentary Procedure Team (S)
        Saturday, May 12   Preparation
        Saturday, May 12   Presentation
        Saturday, May 12 7:30 am-12:00 pm Small Business Management Team Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12   Preparation
        Saturday, May 12   Presentation
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-9:00 am Computer Security-Application Event (S)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-9:00 am PC Servicing and Troubleshooting-Application Event (PS)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-9:00 am Systems Administration Using Cisco-Application Event (PS)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Administrative Support Research Project Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Advanced Interview Skills Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Computer Animation Team (S)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Computer Modeling (S)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Digital Media Production Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Economic Research Individual Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Economic Research Team Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Entrepreneurship Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Global Marketing Team Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Graphic Design Promotion Finals (PS)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Graphic Design Promotion Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Interview Skills Finals (PS)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Interview Skills Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Prepared Speech Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Presentation Management Individual Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Presentation Management Team Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12 8:00 am-12:00 pm Website Design Team Finals (S)
        Saturday, May 12 9:00 am-12:00 pm Intern Desk
        Saturday, May 12 9:30 am-10:30 am Computer Security-Application Event (PS)
        Saturday, May 12 9:30 am-10:30 am PC Servicing and Troubleshooting-Application Event (S)
        Saturday, May 12 9:30 am-10:30 am Systems Administration Using Cisco-Application Event (S)
        Saturday, May 12 10:00 am-11:00 am National Officer Reception
        Saturday, May 12 10:00 am-4:00 pm BPA University Digital Learning Lab:
        Saturday, May 12 1:00 pm-2:00 pm Virtual Event Forum (all virtual participants are invited)
        Saturday, May 12 2:00 pm-3:00 pm Joint CEAC/SAAC Meeting
        Saturday, May 12 2:00 pm-4:00 pm Contest Review-Drop in as needed between 2 pm and 4 pm to review the contest of your choice
        Saturday, May 12 3:00 pm-4:00 pm SAAC Meeting
        Saturday, May 12 3:00 pm-4:00 pm CEAC Meeting
        Saturday, May 12 6:00 pm-8:00 pm Post-secondary Division Awards Session Finale
        Saturday, May 12 8:30 pm-11:30 pm Secondary/Middle Divisions Awards Session Finale
        Saturday, May 12 Immediately following S/ML Awards Session New National Officer Team Meeting
        Saturday, May 12 Midnight Curfew (Secondary & Middle Level)
             
        Sunday, May 13 7:00 am-8:00 am Board of Trustee's Meeting
        Sunday, May 13 9:00 am-11:00 am Corporate Meeting
        Sunday, May 13 11:00 am-12:00 pm New Board of Trustee's Meeting

        Shop BPA

        BPA Mall Go to The BPA Mall for pins, polos, and more.
        BPA Mall Go to Twin Hill for uniforms, blazers, and more.Click Here for your username and password
        Barefoot BPA Visit Barefoot BPA Visit Barefoot BPA to order your official casual and customized t-shirts.
        Clearance Contact National Center directly for information on clearance items.
        Student Marketplace Students, be an entrepreneur and get your own products listed on our Web site with the Student Marketplace program. Click here to download the application directly.